Campbelltown City CouncilPopulation forecast
Skip to content

Campbelltown City

Population and age structure map

The area with the greatest increase in persons aged 0 to 4 years between 2011 and 2036 in Campbelltown City is Rural Residential.

Knowing when and where to deliver age-based services is an essential part of local government planning. Mapping the distribution of selected age groups across Campbelltown City provides the evidence-base for efficiently targeting and delivering these services. You can learn more about how places move through cycles of change which affect their age by visiting population and age structure.

Population and age structure - persons aged 0 to 4 years
Campbelltown City20112036Change between 2011 and 2036
AreaNumber%Number%Number%
Campbelltown City11,1497.421,6837.9+10,534+94.5
Airds3138.55319.9+218+69.6
Ambarvale - Englorie Park6118.05406.8-72-11.7
Bardia32.63329.2+329+10,967.6
Blair Athol2448.82117.5-33-13.4
Bradbury7007.78007.7+100+14.2
Campbelltown7226.72,7408.2+2,018+279.5
Claymore41712.263413.2+217+51.9
Eagle Vale4147.04607.2+46+11.0
East Leppington06.09029.9+9020
Eschol Park2077.51897.1-18-8.8
Glen Alpine2264.72715.3+45+20.0
Glenfield5276.72,0018.3+1,474+279.8
Ingleburn1,0267.11,0706.5+44+4.3
Kearns1836.41635.8-20-11.1
Leumeah7237.48427.5+119+16.5
Macquarie Fields - Macquarie Links1,0827.31,2287.7+146+13.5
Menangle Park144.82982.7+283+2,024.8
Minto8087.61,1057.7+297+36.7
Mount Gilead106.187814.0+868+8,683.7
Raby4467.24066.9-40-8.9
Rosemeadow6398.06117.0-28-4.4
Rural Residential1154.73,4139.4+3,298+2,867.9
Ruse3736.63736.3--+0.1
St Andrews - Bow Bowing5397.14486.1-91-16.8
St Helens Park5648.76458.2+81+14.4
Woodbine - Blairmount2437.55928.1+349+143.7

Population and household forecasts, 2011 to 2036, prepared by .id , the population experts, January 2017.

v17.10.06-1.0.0