idc-logo
svg rectangle color
City of WodongaPopulation forecast

City of Wodonga

Household types map

Between 2016 and 2036, the City of Wodonga forecasts indicate that Killara - Bandiana will have the greatest increase in household type 'Group households'.

Mapping the distribution of different household types across the City of Wodonga provides insight into the roles that different areas play in the housing market and how these are changing. It also identifies where there are concentrations of households which have specific service requirements. You can learn more about how places move through cycles of change which affect their household structure by visiting household types.

Forecast household types - Group households
City of Wodonga20162036Change between 2016 and 2036
AreaNumber%Number%Number%
City of Wodonga5193.37143.2+195+37.6
Baranduda101.3231.6+13+130.0
Belvoir614.1634.1+2+3.3
Felltimber181.6141.3-4-22.2
Killara - Bandiana174.2805.0+63+370.6
Martin Park614.0583.4-3-4.9
Melrose1093.51063.3-3-2.8
North Leneva82.5534.3+45+562.5
Rural Balance194.9101.9-9-47.4
White Box Rise285.1403.6+12+42.9
Wodonga Central634.4814.8+18+28.6
Wodonga East534.2834.1+30+56.6
Wodonga South311.7431.5+12+38.7
Wodonga West402.7612.9+21+52.5
Population and household forecasts, 2016 to 2036, prepared by .id , the population experts, November 2017.

DISCLAIMER: While all due care has been taken to ensure that the content of this website is accurate and current, there may be errors or omissions in it and no legal responsibility is accepted for the information and opinions in this website.

Please view our Privacy Policy, Terms of use and Legal notices.

ABS Data and the copyright in the ABS Data remains the property of the Australian Bureau of Statistics. The copyright in the way .id has modified, transformed or reconfigured the ABS Data as published on this website remains the property of .id. ABS Data can be accessed from the Australian Bureau of Statistics at www.abs.gov.au. ABS data can be used under license - terms published on ABS website. intermediary.management@abs.gov.au if you have any queries or wish to distribute any ABS data.